Place of Origin: China
Anhydrous Lanolin is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring of raw wool.
The product is an excellent emollient and is easy to be absorbed by the skin. It can be used in many applications where color and odor are critical. In addition, it has powerful w/o emulsifying properties, which allows the product to function as an unsurpassed moisturizer that can smooth and soften the skin. It can be used in all types of color cosmetics, hair care, skin care, soaps, topical pharmaceuticals applications and baby products.